Greg Germann Celebrity Watchlist

Greg Germann

Birth Name: Gregory Andrew Germann

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: February 26, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Greg Germann

Once Upon a Time Casts Greg Germann for a Devilishly Mysterious Role

Once Upon a Time could be getting ready for one hellish trip if our suspicions prove correct. The fantasy drama has cast Ally McBeal's Greg Germann in a mysterious role for the second half of Season 5, TVGuide.com has confirmed. According to TVLine,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Snow Stands up to the Bandits
02:42 — Young Snow faces the bandits tormenting the village.
Emma Isn't Good Enough
01:05 — Liam doesn't approve of her.
Hades Takes Zelena for a Ride
01:48 — Is romance brewing between them?
Gaston's Deal With Hades
02:02 — Hades offers him a chance for revenge.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 4:30am
Raising HopeMeet the Grandparents(Season 1, Episode 9) CMT

Jimmy invites Hope's maternal grandparents (Greg Germann, Valerie Mahaffey) for Thanksgiving, but the Chances soon discover that the deceased Lucy's felonious ways may have been hereditary.

I’ll Watch236 Watching
Fri Sep 2 10:30am
Raising HopeMeet the Grandparents(Season 1, Episode 9) FXX

Jimmy invites Hope's maternal grandparents (Greg Germann, Valerie Mahaffey) for Thanksgiving, but the Chances soon discover that the deceased Lucy's felonious ways may have been hereditary.

I’ll Watch236 Watching
Sat Sep 3 9:00am
Blue BloodsOpen Secrets(Season 4, Episode 15) WGNA

A young girl's abduction reminds Danny of an unsolved case he worked on years ago. Elsewhere, Frank angers the inspector general when he won't reveal info about a program involving intelligence officers overseas; and Erin learns that Nicky has a boyfriend (more…)

I’ll Watch1375 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cote de Pablo, <i>NCIS</i>
NCIS Boss on Double-Death Twist: What's Next for Ziva and Vance?

When NCIS goes for an emotional gut-punch, it always hits hard. In last week's episode, the veteran…

Glee
Matt's Picks: November 22-25

LennoNYC (Monday, 9/8c, PBS)While you're busy downloading the Beatles catalog from iTunes, make time…

Timothy Hutton by Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
Casting News: Timothy Hutton Gains Leverage, and More

Timothy Hutton, who last tempted TV viewers with last season's Kidnapped, has landed the lead in the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gregory Andrew Germann
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: February 26, 1962, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Playwright

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay