Greg Germann Celebrity Watchlist

Greg Germann

Birth Name: Gregory Andrew Germann

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: February 26, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Greg Germann

Once Upon a Time Casts Greg Germann for a Devilishly Mysterious Role

Once Upon a Time could be getting ready for one hellish trip if our suspicions prove correct. The fantasy drama has cast Ally McBeal's Greg Germann in a mysterious role for the second half of Season 5, TVGuide.com has confirmed. According to TVLine,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hook Moves On
01:09 — He steps into the light.
Zelena Makes a Choice
03:06 — She chooses between Hades and Regina.
Arthur & Hook's Unfinished Business
01:37 — Their unfinished business was defeating Hades.
Hades' Family Heirloom
01:28 — Hades reveals the powerful and destructive Olympian Crystal.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 6:00pm
Blue BloodsOpen Secrets(Season 4, Episode 15) WGNA

A young girl's abduction reminds Danny of an unsolved case he worked on years ago. Elsewhere, Frank angers the inspector general when he won't reveal info about a program involving intelligence officers overseas; and Erin learns that Nicky has a boyfriend (more…)

I’ll Watch1354 Watching
Sat May 28 4:30am
Raising HopeKiller Hope(Season 2, Episode 5) CMT

While camped out on the front lawn due to a termite infestation, the Chances learn that Hope unveiled a violent streak at day care, and now they're afraid that she's inherited her mother's serial-killer gene.

I’ll Watch446 Watching
Mon May 30 12:00pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby TBS

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch409 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cote de Pablo, <i>NCIS</i>
NCIS Boss on Double-Death Twist: What's Next for Ziva and Vance?

When NCIS goes for an emotional gut-punch, it always hits hard. In last week's episode, the veteran…

Glee
Matt's Picks: November 22-25

LennoNYC (Monday, 9/8c, PBS)While you're busy downloading the Beatles catalog from iTunes, make time…

Timothy Hutton by Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
Casting News: Timothy Hutton Gains Leverage, and More

Timothy Hutton, who last tempted TV viewers with last season's Kidnapped, has landed the lead in the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gregory Andrew Germann
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: February 26, 1962, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Playwright

Trending TonightSee all »