Greg Germann Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gregory Andrew Germann

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: February 26, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Playwright

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cote de Pablo, <i>NCIS</i>
NCIS Boss on Double-Death Twist: What's Next for Ziva and Vance?

When NCIS goes for an emotional gut-punch, it always hits hard. In last week's episode, th…

Glee
Matt's Picks: November 22-25

LennoNYC (Monday, 9/8c, PBS)While you're busy downloading the Beatles catalog from iTunes,…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 3:00pm
Here Comes the Boom FXX

A dedicated high-school biology teacher and one-time collegiate wrestler attempts to raise the money to rescue his school's failing music program by becoming a mixed-martial-arts fighter, and discovers a newfound sense of confidence in the process.

Wed Mar 4 7:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitAmaro's One-Eighty(Season 15, Episode 11) USA-E

Amaro wounds a teenager who's a suspected drug dealer, but the case gets negative media attention. As Amaro wrestles with his conscience, he must also decide if fighting for his badge is worth it. Meanwhile, Cragen makes a shocking announcement.

Thu Mar 5 5:00pm
Blue BloodsOpen Secrets(Season 4, Episode 15) ION

A young girl's abduction reminds Danny of an unsolved case he worked on years ago. Elsewhere, Frank angers the inspector general when he won't reveal info about a program involving intelligence officers overseas; and Erin learns that Nicky has a boyfriend (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop