Greg Garcia Celebrity Watchlist

Greg Garcia

Birth Name: Gregory Thomas Garcia

Birth Place: Arlington, VA

Birthday: April 4, 1970, Aries

Profession: TV producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes

Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its first-season laurels (as creator Greg Garcia does: "We want to keep that momentum going"). Will & Grace Emmy winner Sean Hayes joins off-screen bud… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1 Recap
04:10 — Get caught up on the CBS comedy The Millers.
Season Premiere Sneak Peek
01:13 — Watch a sneak peek of the season premiere of Raising Hope when guest star Jeffrey Tambor joins the Chances for a family dinner. Raising Hope airs Frid (more…)
Raising Hope: Jimmy And The Kid Trailer
00:56 — Jimmy goes head-to-head with a thirteen-year-old kid when he makes a run for Sabrina. Meanwhile, Maw Maw swallows her gold tooth which leaves Virginia (more…)
The Millers: You Are The Wind Beneath My Wings, Man Trailer
01:06 — Nathan tries to become less self-involved, so he can be a better friend to Ray. Meanwhile, Debbie and Adam disagree over what is best for their family (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 3:00am
Raising HopeWhat Happens at Howdy's Doesn't Stay at Howdy's(Season 3, Episode 13) WGN

Due to a history of irresponsible behavior, Jimmy balks at Frank's idea for a bachelor party, but gives in when Sabrina persuades him to have fun. It's too late to reconsider, however, once Frank's true intentions are revealed.

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Sat Jul 2 3:30am
Raising HopeModern Wedding(Season 3, Episode 14) WGN

The "Modern Family" camera crew are hired by Sabrina's mom to film her marriage to Jimmy, but a series of mishaps, including Maw Maw's clash with the reverend, could ruin the day unless Burt and Virginia can keep the happy couple focused on the task at han (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Sat Jul 2 4:00am
Raising HopeMan's Best Friend(Season 4, Episode 20) CMT

Virginia and Burt try adopting a dog as a remedy for empty-nest syndrome, but when they're turned down by the pound, they wind up with a houseguest who overstays his welcome. Meanwhile, Jimmy tries to convince Sabrina that he's still a ladies' man, even wh (more…)

I’ll Watch124 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Joins the Cast of The Millers

Sean Hayes won't be away from the small screen for long. The Will & Grace alum, whose comedy Sean Sa…

Raising Hope
Fox Cancels Raising Hope

The current season of Raising Hope will be the sitcom's last, Fox announced Monday. The one-hour ser…

Timothy Olyphant
Ask Matt: Justified, CSI, Person of Interest, Resurrection and More!

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Justi…

Will Arnett and Margo Martindale
The Millers Boss: We're Not the Farting Show!

There seems to really be no way to talk about CBS' new sitcom The Millers without talking about fart…

Samantha Isler, Sean Hayes
The Thursday Playlist: Family Comedies and an Originals Spinoff

This fall you can really feel the Modern Family influence in the development of most networks' new c…

Les Moonves
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

The No. 1 broadcast network delivered a welcome jolt of energy to its day in the TCA press-tour spot…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gregory Thomas Garcia
  • Birth Place: Arlington, VA
  • Birthday: April 4, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: TV producer, Writer