Greg Garcia Celebrity Watchlist

Greg Garcia

Birth Name: Gregory Thomas Garcia

Birth Place: Arlington, VA

Birthday: April 4, 1970, Aries

Profession: TV producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes

Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its first-season laurels (as creator Greg Garcia does: "We want to keep that momentum going"). Will & Grace Emmy winner Sean Hayes joins off-screen bud… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season Premiere Sneak Peek
01:13 — Watch a sneak peek of the season premiere of Raising Hope when guest star Jeffrey Tambor joins the Chances for a family dinner. Raising Hope airs Frid (more…)
Season 1 Recap
04:10 — Get caught up on the CBS comedy The Millers.
Raising Hope: Jimmy And The Kid Trailer
00:56 — Jimmy goes head-to-head with a thirteen-year-old kid when he makes a run for Sabrina. Meanwhile, Maw Maw swallows her gold tooth which leaves Virginia (more…)
The Millers: You Are The Wind Beneath My Wings, Man Trailer
01:06 — Nathan tries to become less self-involved, so he can be a better friend to Ray. Meanwhile, Debbie and Adam disagree over what is best for their family (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:00am
Raising HopeHenderson, Nevada-Adjacent Baby!(Season 2, Episode 4) FXX

Virginia, Burt, Jimmy and Sabrina go to Las Vegas when Delilah (Amy Sedaris) plans a big wedding, but Virginia is jealous of her cousin's fancy ceremony because she never had one. Meanwhile, Jimmy hopes his luck with Sabrina will improve in Sin City.

I’ll Watch430 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:30am
Raising HopeKiller Hope(Season 2, Episode 5) FXX

While camped out on the front lawn due to a termite infestation, the Chances learn that Hope unveiled a violent streak at day care, and now they're afraid that she's inherited her mother's serial-killer gene.

I’ll Watch448 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:00am
Raising HopeJimmy and the Kid(Season 2, Episode 6) FXX

A 13-year-old's obsession with Sabrina drives Jimmy nuts; Burt and Virginia wonder how to get Maw Maw's gold tooth back—after she swallows it.

I’ll Watch401 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Joins the Cast of The Millers

Sean Hayes won't be away from the small screen for long. The Will & Grace alum, whose comedy Sean Sa…

Raising Hope
Fox Cancels Raising Hope

The current season of Raising Hope will be the sitcom's last, Fox announced Monday. The one-hour ser…

Timothy Olyphant
Ask Matt: Justified, CSI, Person of Interest, Resurrection and More!

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Justi…

Will Arnett and Margo Martindale
The Millers Boss: We're Not the Farting Show!

There seems to really be no way to talk about CBS' new sitcom The Millers without talking about fart…

Samantha Isler, Sean Hayes
The Thursday Playlist: Family Comedies and an Originals Spinoff

This fall you can really feel the Modern Family influence in the development of most networks' new c…

Les Moonves
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

The No. 1 broadcast network delivered a welcome jolt of energy to its day in the TCA press-tour spot…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gregory Thomas Garcia
  • Birth Place: Arlington, VA
  • Birthday: April 4, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: TV producer, Writer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college