Greg Garcia Celebrity Watchlist

Greg Garcia

Birth Name: Gregory Thomas Garcia

Birth Place: Arlington, VA

Birthday: April 4, 1970, Aries

Profession: TV producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes

Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its first-season laurels (as creator Greg Garcia does: "We want to keep that momentum going"). Will & Grace Emmy winner Sean Hayes joins off-screen bud… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jimmy Buffett Musical to Premiere in 2017
Jimmy Buffet fans, rejoice € there's a musical about the singer in the works. Producers said Thursday that the show will have Buffett's blend o (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 3:00am
Raising HopeInside Probe(Season 2, Episode 21) WGNA

The sensational story of Hope's mother, serial killer Lucy Carlisle, is the subject of a tabloid TV show, giving the Chances the opportunity to recall their accounts of what happened when Jimmy met the now-deceased felon.

I’ll Watch361 Watching
Fri Feb 12 3:30am
Raising HopeNot Indecent, But Not Quite Decent Enough Proposal(Season 3, Episode 1) WGNA

The Chances meet Sabrina's mother in the Season 2 premiere at the funeral for her grandmother, whose videotaped last will and testament looms large in Jimmy and Sabrina's relationship.

I’ll Watch664 Watching
Fri Feb 12 4:00am
Raising HopeEverybody Flirts...Sometimes(Season 1, Episode 20) CMT

The exposure of Burt's propensity for flirting puts the whole family in a coquettish mood as Jimmy and Sabrina try to butter up Barney at the store; Maw Maw parts with her keepsakes; and Virginia has a stalker at a coffee shop.

I’ll Watch379 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Joins the Cast of The Millers

Sean Hayes won't be away from the small screen for long. The Will & Grace alum, whose comedy Sean Sa…

Raising Hope
Fox Cancels Raising Hope

The current season of Raising Hope will be the sitcom's last, Fox announced Monday. The one-hour ser…

Timothy Olyphant
Ask Matt: Justified, CSI, Person of Interest, Resurrection and More!

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Justi…

Will Arnett and Margo Martindale
The Millers Boss: We're Not the Farting Show!

There seems to really be no way to talk about CBS' new sitcom The Millers without talking about fart…

Samantha Isler, Sean Hayes
The Thursday Playlist: Family Comedies and an Originals Spinoff

This fall you can really feel the Modern Family influence in the development of most networks' new c…

Les Moonves
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

The No. 1 broadcast network delivered a welcome jolt of energy to its day in the TCA press-tour spot…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gregory Thomas Garcia
  • Birth Place: Arlington, VA
  • Birthday: April 4, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: TV producer, Writer