Greg Garcia Celebrity Watchlist

Greg Garcia

Birth Name: Gregory Thomas Garcia

Birth Place: Arlington, VA

Birthday: April 4, 1970, Aries

Profession: TV producer, Writer

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes

Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its first-season laurels (as creator Greg Garcia does: "We want to keep that momentum going"). Will & Grace Emmy winner Sean Hayes joins off-screen bud… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 4 2:00am
Raising HopeA Germ of a Story(Season 1, Episode 13) CMT

The Chances' new obsession with cleanliness leads to a discovery, via old home movies, of the secret behind the family's history of good health.

Thu Jun 4 2:00am
Raising HopeBurt Bucks(Season 4, Episode 2) WGNA

Sabrina saves Jimmy's life, but it makes him wonder about his masculinity. Meanwhile, Burt and Virginia learn a painful economics lesson after introducing a new bartering system to Natesville that could be mistaken for a pyramid scheme.

Thu Jun 4 2:30am
Raising HopeWhat Up, Cuz?(Season 1, Episode 14) CMT

Virginia has an uneasy reunion with her cousin---and nemesis---Delilah (Amy Sedaris), who pays a surprise visit to cash in on Maw Maw's estate (even though she's still alive) and reveals that she's still attracted to Burt. Meanwhile, Jimmy freaks out when (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Joins the Cast of The Millers

Sean Hayes won't be away from the small screen for long. The Will & Grace alum, whose comedy Sean Sa…

Raising Hope
Fox Cancels Raising Hope

The current season of Raising Hope will be the sitcom's last, Fox announced Monday. The one-hour ser…

Timothy Olyphant
Ask Matt: Justified, CSI, Person of Interest, Resurrection and More!

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Justi…

Will Arnett and Margo Martindale
The Millers Boss: We're Not the Farting Show!

There seems to really be no way to talk about CBS' new sitcom The Millers without talking about fart…

Samantha Isler, Sean Hayes
The Thursday Playlist: Family Comedies and an Originals Spinoff

This fall you can really feel the Modern Family influence in the development of most networks' new c…

Les Moonves
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

The No. 1 broadcast network delivered a welcome jolt of energy to its day in the TCA press-tour spot…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gregory Thomas Garcia
  • Birth Place: Arlington, VA
  • Birthday: April 4, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: TV producer, Writer
  • User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (14 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »