Greg GarciaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gregory Thomas Garcia

Birth Place: Arlington, VA

Birthday: April 4, 1970, Aries

Profession: TV producer, Writer

User Rating: (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not restin…

Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Joins the Cast of The Millers

Sean Hayes won't be away from the small screen for long. The Will & Grace alum, whose come…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 2:00pm
Raising HopeModern Wedding(Season 3, Episode 14) FXX

The "Modern Family" camera crew are hired by Sabrina's mom to film her marriage to Jimmy, but a series of mishaps, including Maw Maw's clash with the reverend, could ruin the day unless Burt and Virginia can keep the happy couple focused on the task at han (more…)

Fri Jan 30 2:30pm
Raising HopeYo Zappa Do, Part 1(Season 3, Episode 15) FXX

Part 1 of 2. Jimmy and Sabrina's wedding present from Barney entails an excursion to Los Angeles for a taping of Hope's favorite TV show, "Yo Zappa Do," but Jimmy's fear of flying means it's a road trip for the whole family. Meanwhile, Burt and Virginia we (more…)

Fri Jan 30 3:00pm
Raising HopeYo Zappa Do, Part 2(Season 3, Episode 16) FXX

Conclusion. Hope is tapped as an actor on her favorite show, "Yo Zappa Do," so Jimmy gets work as an extra, but the series star makes his life a living hell. Meanwhile, Burt shares a landscaping idea with a TV executive; and Maw Maw settles an old score.

Shop