Greg Garcia Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gregory Thomas Garcia

Birth Place: Arlington, VA

Birthday: April 4, 1970, Aries

Profession: TV producer, Writer

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not restin…

Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes Joins the Cast of The Millers

Sean Hayes won't be away from the small screen for long. The Will & Grace alum, whose come…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 9:30am
Raising HopeFamily Secrets(Season 1, Episode 6) FXX

Jimmy wonders how many skeletons are in the Chance family's closet when he receives a box of videos of Hope's mother (Bijou Phillips) in prison, and ponders showing them to his daughter.

Sat Feb 28 10:00am
Raising HopeThe Sniffles(Season 1, Episode 7) FXX

The family's lack of health insurance is magnified when Hope catches a cold, so Jimmy looks for a job with benefits---at Sabrina's grocery store---while Virginia tries to protect Maw Maw from getting infected.

Sat Feb 28 10:30am
Raising HopeBlue Dots(Season 1, Episode 8) FXX

Jimmy's desire to move Hope to a more exclusive day-care center hits a snag when one of Burt's past indiscretions comes to light, but it's not the end of the family's legal troubles.

Shop