Greg Ellis Celebrity Watchlist

Greg Ellis

Birth Name: Jonny Rees

Birth Place: Wigan, Lancashire, England

Birthday: March 21, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Batman: Assault on Arkham

Suicide Mission: Batman Faces an Assault on Arkham in New Animated Movie

As the Riddler might ask: When is a Batman movie not a Batman movie? Answer: When it stars the Suicide Squad! The popular team of DC Comics supervillains unleashes its special brand of (in)justice in Batman: Assault on Arkham, the latest DC Universe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Clip - Palace Escape
00:56 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Clip - Blackbeard
01:08 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Featurette - Jack & Angelica
01:41 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Clip - King's Men
00:55 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:30pm
Titanic FREFM

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch3006 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:30pm
Titanic FREFM

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch3006 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides TNT

Flamboyant seafarer Jack Sparrow is lured onto Blackbeard's ship by an enigmatic siren and forced to seek out the Fountain of Youth. With shambling zombies on deck and gorgeous mermaids beckoning sailors into the icy waters below, Sparrow has his work cut (more…)

I’ll Watch727 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonny Rees
  • Birth Place: Wigan, Lancashire, England
  • Birthday: March 21, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college