Greg Ellis Celebrity Watchlist

Greg Ellis

Birth Name: Jonny Rees

Birth Place: Wigan, Lancashire, England

Birthday: March 21, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Batman: Assault on Arkham

Suicide Mission: Batman Faces an Assault on Arkham in New Animated Movie

As the Riddler might ask: When is a Batman movie not a Batman movie? Answer: When it stars the Suicide Squad! The popular team of DC Comics supervillains unleashes its special brand of (in)justice in Batman: Assault on Arkham, the latest DC Universe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Clip - Palace Escape
00:56 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Clip - Blackbeard
01:08 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Featurette - Jack & Angelica
01:41 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Clip - King's Men
00:55 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 3:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl FXX

A buccaneer tries to retrieve a haunted ship from the mutinous scalawags who seized it. Inspired by a Disney theme park ride.

I’ll Watch899 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
Mr. & Mrs. Smith WGNA

Unbeknownst to each other, a married couple are both assassins who have been assigned to kill each other for rival organizations.

I’ll Watch748 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:30pm
Mr. & Mrs. Smith WGNA

Unbeknownst to each other, a married couple are both assassins who have been assigned to kill each other for rival organizations.

I’ll Watch748 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonny Rees
  • Birth Place: Wigan, Lancashire, England
  • Birthday: March 21, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college