Greg Ellis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonny Rees

Birth Place: Wigan, Lancashire, England

Birthday: March 21, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Costarred with Catherine Zeta-Jones in Bugsy Malone on the West End.
  • Appeared in the original West End cast of Miss Saigon as an understudy for the character Chris.
  • Memorably played the villainous Michael Amador on Season 3 of 24.
  • Does extensive voice-over work, including animated films and TV shows, video and computer games, and commercials.

Relationships

  • Brian Rees — Father
  • Ruthie Henshall — Ex-significant Other
  • Nick Rees — Brother
  • Sheila — Mother
  • Lindsey Rees — Sister

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop