Greg Ellis Celebrity Watchlist

Greg Ellis

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonny Rees

Birth Place: Wigan, Lancashire, England

Birthday: March 21, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Batman: Assault on Arkham
Suicide Mission: Batman Faces an Assault on Arkham in New Animated Movie

As the Riddler might ask: When is a Batman movie not a Batman movie? Answer: When it stars the Suici…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 4:30pm
Titanic AMC

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancĂ© seeks revenge ove (more…)

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBO2e

Bilbo Baggins joins Gandalf and a band of dwarves led by the brave Thorin on the second half of their quest to reclaim their mountain home from the fierce dragon Smaug in this fantasy adventure adapted from J.R.R. Tolkien's novel. As the group close in on (more…)

Fri Apr 3 6:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesParley(Season 4, Episode 23) ESQTV

Deeks goes undercover to obtain information on a former arms dealer who is seeking to get back in business. In the process, Deeks befriends a female source who takes the investigation in a dangerous direction. Meanwhile, Kensi runs surveillance on Deeks an (more…)