Greg BiffleCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gregory Jack Biffle

Birth Place: Vancouver, WA

Birthday: December 23, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: NASCAR driver

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Went pro in the 2002 season.
  • Hobbies include deep-sea fishing.
  • Is a licensed pilot who owns a Cessna 210; also bought a Bell 206B-3 helicopter from Bill Elliott.
  • Appeared in an episode of Yes, Dear, a CBS sitcom that starred Anthony Clark.
  • Appeared on an episode of Paula's Party, a cooking show hosted by Paula Deen.
  • With his wife, manages the Greg Biffle Foundation, which advocates for animal rights through the motorsports industry.

Relationships

  • Nicole Biffle — Wife

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop