Greer Grammer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kandace Greer Grammer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 15, 1992, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Molly Tarlov and Ashley Rickards

Awkward Films Its Final Day of High School and These Photos Will Give You All the Feels

The teens of Palos Hills High have reached a pivotal point in their lives: the last day of school! But for the stars of MTV's Awkward, it was a bittersweet day on set as the show nears the end of filming its fifth and final season. Awkward Vide… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Awkward (Season 5) | Ep. 12 | WTF Moment
01:53 — Michael Willett and Molly Tarlov talk about true love and Matty and Jenna's struggles.
Awkward (Season 5) | Ep. 12 | Together Again
01:14 — Matty and Jenna are finally together and everything is perfect. But for how long...?
Awkward (Season 5) | Ep. 10 | WTF Moment
01:10 — Michael Willett and Molly Tarlov talk about how much Sadie has changed over the years.
Awkward (Season 5) | Ep. 11 | WTF Moment
01:30 — Michael Willett and Molly Tarlov talk about Sadie's big graduation speech.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 19 9:00am
Awkward MTV

Comedy series about an under-the-radar teen who's thrust into the spotlight after a simple accident becomes an epic misunderstanding.

I’ll Watch3559 Watching
Fri Feb 19 9:30am
Awkward MTV

Comedy series about an under-the-radar teen who's thrust into the spotlight after a simple accident becomes an epic misunderstanding.

I’ll Watch3559 Watching
Fri Feb 19 10:00am
Awkward MTV

Comedy series about an under-the-radar teen who's thrust into the spotlight after a simple accident becomes an epic misunderstanding.

I’ll Watch3559 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brett Davern, Ashley Rickards, Jillian Rose Reed
Awkward Video: Where Will Jenna, Matty and More Be in 10 Years? The Stars Tell Us!

Who has a slight gambling problem?

Greer Grammer
Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Named Miss Golden Globe

Kelsey Grammer's daughter Greer Grammer has been named Miss Golden Globe 2015, The Hollywood Foreign…

Awkward
MTV Picks Up Fifth and Final Season of Awkward

Well, this is Awkward: MTV has picked up a fifth season of the critically acclaimed comedy series, b…

Nikki Deloach
Keck's Exclusives: Awkward Changes

When MTV's Awkward returns for a fourth season on April 15, it will be time for high school graduati…

Molly Tarlov, Greer Grammer
Awkward's Molly Tarlov: Sadie Will Fall in Love and Let Her Guard Down

Awkward fans are about to see a whole new side to resident mean girl Sadie when she falls in love fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kandace Greer Grammer
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 15, 1992, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Greer Grammer
Greer Grammer Explains Awkward Season 5 in Emojis

Engagements, babies and lots of partying!