Greer GarsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eileen Evelyn Greer Garson

Birth Place: Manor Park, Essex, England

Birthday: September 29, 1904, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 9:15am
Random Harvest TCM

After losing his memory, a World War I vet starts a new life with a showgirl. But their happiness is threatened when an accident restores his former memories -- and his former life.

Sat Feb 7 4:00am
Pride and Prejudice TCM

Adaptation of Jane Austen's classic 1813 novel about romance and mores in pre-Victorian English society revolves around five middle-class sisters being courted by a variety of suitors. Of special note is the fractious relationship between spirited Elizabet (more…)

Sun Feb 8 2:00am
Mrs. Miniver TCM

Best Picture winner is a portrait of how an upper-class British family (headed by Best Actress Greer Garson), living in "one quiet corner of England," deal with the trials and tribulations of World War II.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop