Grayson McCouchCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Grayson Jonathan McCouch

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 29, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (51 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Has loved horses and riding since he was a child.
  • Founded Graystone Studios which offered acting seminars that emphasized preparation and the individual process.
  • In a nod to his mother's heritage, has been a vocal advocate for education about the history of Israel.
  • Claimed that he is often mistaken for fellow actor Brian Austin Green.

Relationships

  • Sharon Leal — Ex-significant Other
  • Donald McCouch — Father
  • Rina McCouch — Mother
  • Hannah McCouch — Sister
  • Betty Buckley — Ex-significant Other

College

  • Hamilton College, Clinton, NY (BA in Theater); attended British American Drama Academy, Oxford, England

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop