Grant Show Celebrity Watchlist

Grant Show

Birth Name: Grant Alan Show

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: February 27, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judy Reyes, Roselyn Sánchez and Ana Ortiz

Where We Left Off and What’s Next on Devious Maids

Lifetime's hit Devious Maids is just going into its second season, but does the juicy prime-time drama already have to worry about a name change? After all, when the series returns for Season 2 on Sunday (10/9c), not one, but two of the women will ha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Is Ben Worth It?
01:17 — Claire panics about the imposter in Adam's room.
How Doug Met Adam
01:52 — Find out Hank's true involvement in Adam's kidnapping.
Born To Race: Fast Track - Official Trailer
01:33 — Brett Davern and Beau Mirchoff of MTV's 'Awkward' star as Danny and Jake, small-town street-racing rivals with fast cars and quick tempers. But when D (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationZippered(Season 12, Episode 9) USA-E

The CSIs work with the FBI to investigate the murder of a rancher who was also a ballistics expert.

I’ll Watch827 Watching
Tue May 10 1:05am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationMs. Willows Regrets(Season 12, Episode 11) USA-E

Catherine works with the FBI to investigate a murder carried out by a professional hit man at a law firm she recommended to a friend.

I’ll Watch1655 Watching
Tue May 17 5:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Forever People(Season 10, Episode 11) ION

Frozen bodies are discovered in Nevada floating in water. The investigation leads the BAU to suspect the victims were members of a cult. Meanwhile, JJ confronts some old demons from her abduction and torture last year.

I’ll Watch680 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Devious Maids' Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa Welcome Daughter

Devious Maids star Grant Show and his wife, The Campaign actress Katherine LaNasa, welcomed a baby g…

Devious Maids
Meet the Domestic Divas of Lifetime's Devious Maids

Washing the windows is no concern when scrubbing bloody floors and covering up illicit affairs are p…

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Grant Show Marries Katherine LaNasa

After a whirlwind engagement, former Melrose Place star Grant Show has married actress Katherine LaN…

Grant Snow,  Katherine LaNasa
Melrose Place Star Grant Show Engaged

Melrose Place star Grant Show is engaged to actress Katherine La Nasa, People reports.Show was previ…

Grant Show
Pilot Season: Melrose Place's Grant Show, True Blood Star Join Devious Maids

Melrose Place and Swingtown alum Grant Show and True Blood's Mariana Klaveno have joined Marc Cherry…

Marg Helgenberger
Wednesday TV in Review: Mistresses, CSI, Royal Pains - And Idol's Back!

Before ABC's Revenge came along to revive the prime-time soap in all of its shamelessly melodramatic…

Details

  • Birth Name: Grant Alan Show
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: February 27, 1962, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »