Grant Show Celebrity Watchlist

Grant Show

Birth Name: Grant Alan Show

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: February 27, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judy Reyes, Roselyn Sánchez and Ana Ortiz

Where We Left Off and What’s Next on Devious Maids

Lifetime's hit Devious Maids is just going into its second season, but does the juicy prime-time drama already have to worry about a name change? After all, when the series returns for Season 2 on Sunday (10/9c), not one, but two of the women will ha… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 13 9:00pm
Devious MaidsThe Turning PointNew(Season 3, Episode 7) LIFE

Marisol struggles with Jesse being both her boyfriend and her employee; Zoila concocts a scheme to get her annoying sister to end her visit; Evelyn pursues her dream of adopting a child; Carmen gains traction in her singing career; Rosie grows suspicious o (more…)

Tue Jul 14 1:02am
Devious MaidsThe Turning Point(Season 3, Episode 7) LIFE

Marisol struggles with Jesse being both her boyfriend and her employee; Zoila concocts a scheme to get her annoying sister to end her visit; Evelyn pursues her dream of adopting a child; Carmen gains traction in her singing career; Rosie grows suspicious o (more…)

Mon Jul 20 9:00pm
Devious MaidsCries and WhispersNew(Season 3, Episode 8) LIFE

Carmen gets creative when her new boss invites her on a double date; Zoila gets in the middle of Genevieve and her new boyfriend; Marisol discovers a new side of Jesse; Rosie and Ernesto disagree about her working at the Stappord home; Taylor struggles to (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Devious Maids' Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa Welcome Daughter

Devious Maids star Grant Show and his wife, The Campaign actress Katherine LaNasa, welcomed a baby g…

Devious Maids
Meet the Domestic Divas of Lifetime's Devious Maids

Washing the windows is no concern when scrubbing bloody floors and covering up illicit affairs are p…

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Grant Show Marries Katherine LaNasa

After a whirlwind engagement, former Melrose Place star Grant Show has married actress Katherine LaN…

Grant Snow,  Katherine LaNasa
Melrose Place Star Grant Show Engaged

Melrose Place star Grant Show is engaged to actress Katherine La Nasa, People reports.Show was previ…

Grant Show
Pilot Season: Melrose Place's Grant Show, True Blood Star Join Devious Maids

Melrose Place and Swingtown alum Grant Show and True Blood's Mariana Klaveno have joined Marc Cherry…

Marg Helgenberger
Wednesday TV in Review: Mistresses, CSI, Royal Pains - And Idol's Back!

Before ABC's Revenge came along to revive the prime-time soap in all of its shamelessly melodramatic…

Details

  • Birth Name: Grant Alan Show
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: February 27, 1962, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (57 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »