Grant Show Celebrity Watchlist

Grant Show

Birth Name: Grant Alan Show

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: February 27, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judy Reyes, Roselyn Sánchez and Ana Ortiz

Where We Left Off and What’s Next on Devious Maids

Lifetime's hit Devious Maids is just going into its second season, but does the juicy prime-time drama already have to worry about a name change? After all, when the series returns for Season 2 on Sunday (10/9c), not one, but two of the women will ha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)
Accidentally on Purpose - Nic's Video Blog: Catwalk
02:13 — Jon Foster and Nic Wright explore the upper atmosphere of the studio in this exclusive behind the scenes look of 'Accidentally on Purpose'
Melrose Place - Electric Attraction
02:41 — Jo resists and then gives in to her attraction to Jess. (Melrose Impossible)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 9:00pm
Devious MaidsMuch Ado About BuffingNew(Season 4, Episode 9) LIFE

Marisol uncovers a secret from Genevieve's past that could reveal Peri's killer; Zoila struggles to balance work and her personal life while helping Rosie investigate; Danni pretends to warm up to Carmen; and Spence helps Rosie with Miguel's bad behavior a (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Aug 2 12:02am
Devious MaidsMuch Ado About Buffing(Season 4, Episode 9) LIFE

Marisol uncovers a secret from Genevieve's past that could reveal Peri's killer; Zoila struggles to balance work and her personal life while helping Rosie investigate; Danni pretends to warm up to Carmen; and Spence helps Rosie with Miguel's bad behavior a (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Mon Aug 8 9:00pm
Devious MaidsGrime and PunishmentNew(Season 4, Episode 10) LIFE

In the fourth-season finale, Zoila uncovers a secret that leads Rosie to the truth about Peri's murder; Carmen and Dani find themselves in danger; Genevieve makes a new friend; and Marisol seeks closure with Peter. Meanwhile, Adrian has news that brings Ev (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Devious Maids' Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa Welcome Daughter

Devious Maids star Grant Show and his wife, The Campaign actress Katherine LaNasa, welcomed a baby g…

Devious Maids
Meet the Domestic Divas of Lifetime's Devious Maids

Washing the windows is no concern when scrubbing bloody floors and covering up illicit affairs are p…

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Grant Show Marries Katherine LaNasa

After a whirlwind engagement, former Melrose Place star Grant Show has married actress Katherine LaN…

Grant Snow,  Katherine LaNasa
Melrose Place Star Grant Show Engaged

Melrose Place star Grant Show is engaged to actress Katherine La Nasa, People reports.Show was previ…

Grant Show
Pilot Season: Melrose Place's Grant Show, True Blood Star Join Devious Maids

Melrose Place and Swingtown alum Grant Show and True Blood's Mariana Klaveno have joined Marc Cherry…

Marg Helgenberger
Wednesday TV in Review: Mistresses, CSI, Royal Pains - And Idol's Back!

Before ABC's Revenge came along to revive the prime-time soap in all of its shamelessly melodramatic…

Details

  • Birth Name: Grant Alan Show
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: February 27, 1962, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor