Grant Show Celebrity Watchlist

Grant Show

Birth Name: Grant Alan Show

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: February 27, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judy Reyes, Roselyn Sánchez and Ana Ortiz

Where We Left Off and What’s Next on Devious Maids

Lifetime's hit Devious Maids is just going into its second season, but does the juicy prime-time drama already have to worry about a name change? After all, when the series returns for Season 2 on Sunday (10/9c), not one, but two of the women will ha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Billy Meets Allison
02:04 — Apartment hunting Billy hears about a room for rent and meets Alison. (Pilot)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)
Melrose Place - Sometimes You Forget
02:17 — When Jane loses her wedding ring she realizes how great married life is. (Lost and Found)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 1:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationZippered(Season 12, Episode 9) ESQTV

The CSIs work with the FBI to investigate the murder of a rancher who was also a ballistics expert.

I’ll Watch829 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationMs. Willows Regrets(Season 12, Episode 11) ESQTV

Catherine works with the FBI to investigate a murder carried out by a professional hit man at a law firm she recommended to a friend.

I’ll Watch1655 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Devious Maids' Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa Welcome Daughter

Devious Maids star Grant Show and his wife, The Campaign actress Katherine LaNasa, welcomed a baby g…

Devious Maids
Meet the Domestic Divas of Lifetime's Devious Maids

Washing the windows is no concern when scrubbing bloody floors and covering up illicit affairs are p…

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Grant Show Marries Katherine LaNasa

After a whirlwind engagement, former Melrose Place star Grant Show has married actress Katherine LaN…

Grant Snow,  Katherine LaNasa
Melrose Place Star Grant Show Engaged

Melrose Place star Grant Show is engaged to actress Katherine La Nasa, People reports.Show was previ…

Grant Show
Pilot Season: Melrose Place's Grant Show, True Blood Star Join Devious Maids

Melrose Place and Swingtown alum Grant Show and True Blood's Mariana Klaveno have joined Marc Cherry…

Marg Helgenberger
Wednesday TV in Review: Mistresses, CSI, Royal Pains - And Idol's Back!

Before ABC's Revenge came along to revive the prime-time soap in all of its shamelessly melodramatic…

Details

  • Birth Name: Grant Alan Show
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: February 27, 1962, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college