Grant Show Celebrity Watchlist

Grant Show

Birth Name: Grant Alan Show

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: February 27, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judy Reyes, Roselyn Sánchez and Ana Ortiz

Where We Left Off and What’s Next on Devious Maids

Lifetime's hit Devious Maids is just going into its second season, but does the juicy prime-time drama already have to worry about a name change? After all, when the series returns for Season 2 on Sunday (10/9c), not one, but two of the women will ha… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 2 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyBefore and After(Season 5, Episode 15) LIFE

In a "Private Practice" crossover episode, Addison, Naomi and Sam rush Addison's ailing brother, Archer (Grant Show), to Seattle Grace in an effort to save his life. Meanwhile, Owen runs into a significant someone from his past; and Izzie employs her fell (more…)

Fri Jul 3 8:00am
Devious MaidsLook Back in Anger(Season 2, Episode 13) LIFE

Season 2 ends with Nick admitting his secret to Marisol and she convincing him to make things right with all those involved. Meanwhile, Carmen meets a handsome stranger who offers to help with her music career; Zoila gets some shocking news; Valentina is o (more…)

Fri Jul 3 9:00am
Devious MaidsAwakenings(Season 3, Episode 1) LIFE

Season 3 begins with the aftermath of a shooting at Rosie and Spence's wedding that changes some lives forever. Meanwhile, a familiar couple return to Beverly Hills with their new, mysterious daughter.

More NewsSee all »

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Devious Maids' Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa Welcome Daughter

Devious Maids star Grant Show and his wife, The Campaign actress Katherine LaNasa, welcomed a baby g…

Devious Maids
Meet the Domestic Divas of Lifetime's Devious Maids

Washing the windows is no concern when scrubbing bloody floors and covering up illicit affairs are p…

Grant Show and Katherine LaNasa
Grant Show Marries Katherine LaNasa

After a whirlwind engagement, former Melrose Place star Grant Show has married actress Katherine LaN…

Grant Snow,  Katherine LaNasa
Melrose Place Star Grant Show Engaged

Melrose Place star Grant Show is engaged to actress Katherine La Nasa, People reports.Show was previ…

Grant Show
Pilot Season: Melrose Place's Grant Show, True Blood Star Join Devious Maids

Melrose Place and Swingtown alum Grant Show and True Blood's Mariana Klaveno have joined Marc Cherry…

Marg Helgenberger
Wednesday TV in Review: Mistresses, CSI, Royal Pains - And Idol's Back!

Before ABC's Revenge came along to revive the prime-time soap in all of its shamelessly melodramatic…

Details

  • Birth Name: Grant Alan Show
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: February 27, 1962, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (57 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »