Grant ShowCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Grant Alan Show

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: February 27, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Jan 29 1:00pm
The Love BoatEgyptian Cruise(Season 9, Episode 14) POP

Part 1 of 2. Cruising the Nile ... the Captain and his friend's widow (Jean Stapleton) share memories; a producer wants a starlet (Deborah Adair) to play Cleopatra; a woman eyes the gold ankh Doc was given in a bazaar; a busy man may lose his schoolteacher (more…)

Thu Jan 29 2:00pm
The Love BoatEgyptian Cruise(Season 9, Episode 15) POP

Conclusion. Cruising the Nile ... the Captain and his friend's widow (Jean Stapleton) share memories; a producer wants a starlet (Deborah Adair) to play Cleopatra; a woman eyes the gold ankh Doc was given in a bazaar; a busy man may lose his schoolteacher (more…)

Fri Feb 6 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyBefore and After(Season 5, Episode 15) LIFE

In a "Private Practice" crossover episode, Addison, Naomi and Sam rush Addison's ailing brother, Archer (Grant Show), to Seattle Grace in an effort to save his life. Meanwhile, Owen runs into a significant someone from his past; and Izzie employs her fell (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop