Grant Show Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Grant Alan Show

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: February 27, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Grew up in Northern California.
  • First major television role was playing Rick Hyde on Ryan's Hope, which earned him a Daytime Emmy nomination in 1987.
  • Played bad boy Jake Hanson on three primetime Aaron Spelling series: Beverly Hills, 90210; Melrose Place; and Models Inc.
  • Won the 20th Anniversary Toyota Pro/Celebrity Race in Long Beach, CA, in 1996.
  • Appeared in the 1999 production of the Pulitzer Prize-winning off-Broadway play Wit.
  • Is an avid golfer.

Relationships

  • Katherine LaNasa — Wife
  • Ed Show — Father
  • Pollyanna McIntosh — Ex-wife
  • Kelly — Sister
  • Henry Lee Hopper — Stepson
  • Eloise McCue Show — Daughter
  • Kathleen Show — Mother
  • Laura Leighton — Ex-significant Other
  • Yasmine Bleeth — Ex-significant Other

College

  • Attended University of California, Los Angeles, California, United States; attended London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, London, England

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop