Grant Gustin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Grant Gustin

Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1990, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(386 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keiynan Lonsdale, <em>The Flash</em>

The Flash Reveals First Look at Kid Flash!

Wally West (Keiynan Lonsdale) is suiting up! The Flash has revealed the first look at Wally as his superhero alter ego Kid Flash. The Flash's third season will take on the iconic "Flashpoint" storyline, in which Barry's (Grant Gustin) decision to sav… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Flash: Season 3
Until recently, 26 year-old Barry Allen, lived a normal life as a C.S.I. in the Central City Police department. Then the S.T.A.R. Labs Particle Accele (more…)
Fred Armisen's Extremely Accurate TV Recaps: Swing Clinic
02:38 — Fred recaps last night's Swing Clinic.
EXCLUSIVE: 'The Flash': the Tension Is Thick Between Barry and Patty Post-Breakup
01:07 — Things are ice cold between Barry Allen (Grant Gustin) and Patty Spivot (Shantel VanSanten) on the CW drama, airing Tuesdays at 8 p.m. ET/PT.
'The Flash' Star Grant Gustin Talks 'Shocking' Season 2 Finale: 'Twists On Top of Twists!'
01:50 — ET caught up with the fastest man alive to get the exclusive scoop on what's ahead in this Tuesday's season two finale of 'The Flash'.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
SupergirlWorlds Finest(Season 1, Episode 18) CW

The Flash arrives in National City from an alternate universe. He teams up with Supergirl to battle the villains Livewire and Silver Banshee, in exchange for Supergirl's help finding him a way to return home.

I’ll Watch1087 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
ArrowThe Scientist(Season 2, Episode 8) TNT

A mysterious robbery brings police scientist Barry Allen to Starling City to investigate, and Felicity takes a liking to him. Meanwhile, Sin asks Roy to help her find a missing friend who is connected to Brother Blood. He agrees but the search gets one of (more…)

I’ll Watch2199 Watching
Tue Oct 4 9:00pm
ArrowThree Ghosts(Season 2, Episode 9) TNT

Oliver is drugged after a fight with Cyrus Gold and left for dead. Felicity tries to cure him but the cure causes Oliver to hallucinate and he is visited by ghosts from his past. Meanwhile, Barry and Felicity grow closer; and Roy is captured and tortured b (more…)

I’ll Watch3736 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
What Does That Flash Twist Mean for Season 3?

Did they just blow up the entire Arrow-verse?

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Exclusive: Watch Powerless Barry Get His Butt Kicked

The struggle is real

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
Zack Snyder Explains Why Grant Gustin Isn't The Flash in Batman v Superman

Don't blame Snyder. Blame the multi-verse

<em>Supergirl, The Flash</em>
The Flash to Cross Over with Supergirl

Find out when Barry Allen is heading to National City

Grant Gustin,<em> The Flash</em>
The Flash: A Quick Guide to the DC Universe Speedsters

Because you never know who'll show up in Central City next

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Producers Reveal Plans for Earth-Two, Killer Frost and More

Barry will be a little busy this season!

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Grant Gustin
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 14, 1990, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Exclusive: Barry Struggles to Be a Hero Without Powers

Barry Allen has a hard time letting go of being The Flash in this sneak peek of "Back to Normal"