Grant Gustin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Grant Gustin

Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1990, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(383 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keiynan Lonsdale, <em>The Flash</em>

The Flash Reveals First Look at Kid Flash!

Wally West (Keiynan Lonsdale) is suiting up! The Flash has revealed the first look at Wally as his superhero alter ego Kid Flash. The Flash's third season will take on the iconic "Flashpoint" storyline, in which Barry's (Grant Gustin) decision to sav… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Supergirl’: Melissa Benoist On Working With Grant Gustin As the Flash in Crossover
01:54 — On the red carpet at PaleyFest 2016, Melissa Benoist tells Access Hollywood what it was like to complete her first season of "Supergirl," which recent (more…)
Grant Gustin Isn't Worried About 'Flash' Getting Too Dark
03:02 — The Flash himself, Grant Gustin, spoke to us about his character recent revelations and the feel of his suit.
Grant Gustin Interview
00:40 — Get ready for The Flash season premiere with the one and only Grant Gustin!
Musical Numbers, Mike Milligan or Johnnie Cochran & Grant Gustin--Ask Alan #34
04:53 — TV's Alan Sepinwall answers your questions every other week. Send your queries to AskAlan@hitfix.com!

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
The FlashFast Lane(Season 2, Episode 12) CW

Barry teams up with Wells to find a way to close the breaches, but they are distracted by a meta-human nicknamed Tar Pit who can transform into liquid asphalt. Meanwhile, Iris becomes concerned for Wally's safety when she learns he is drag racing.

I’ll Watch1272 Watching
Tue Sep 6 8:00pm
The FlashFlash Back(Season 2, Episode 17) CW

Barry becomes determined to get back to Earth-2 to stop Zoom, but he realizes he needs to increase his speed. He travels back in time and masquerades as his earlier self to get his arch-nemesis Dr. Wells to teach him how to run faster. But while there, Bar (more…)

I’ll Watch1010 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
What Does That Flash Twist Mean for Season 3?

Did they just blow up the entire Arrow-verse?

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Exclusive: Watch Powerless Barry Get His Butt Kicked

The struggle is real

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
Zack Snyder Explains Why Grant Gustin Isn't The Flash in Batman v Superman

Don't blame Snyder. Blame the multi-verse

<em>Supergirl, The Flash</em>
The Flash to Cross Over with Supergirl

Find out when Barry Allen is heading to National City

Grant Gustin,<em> The Flash</em>
The Flash: A Quick Guide to the DC Universe Speedsters

Because you never know who'll show up in Central City next

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Producers Reveal Plans for Earth-Two, Killer Frost and More

Barry will be a little busy this season!

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Grant Gustin
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 14, 1990, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Exclusive: Barry Struggles to Be a Hero Without Powers

Barry Allen has a hard time letting go of being The Flash in this sneak peek of "Back to Normal"