Grant Gustin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Grant Gustin

Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1990, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(261 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>

The Flash Exclusive: Watch Powerless Barry Get His Butt Kicked

Barry (Grant Gustin) is having a hard time letting go of being a speedster. In this exclusive sneak peek at Tuesday's The Flash, Barry refuses to acknowledge his new limitations while trying to rescue Harrison Wells (Tom Cavanagh) from meta-human Gri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quick Cut: Escape from Earth-2
02:58 — On Earth-2, the team races to find Zoom’s lair and asks for help from the most unexpected source.
Inside: Flash Back
01:09 — Barry time travels back to season 1 of The Flash
Travel Back
01:28 — With great risk comes great reward.

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 8:00pm
The FlashRuptureNew(Season 2, Episode 20) CW

Zoom arrives back on Earth-1 intent on taking over Central City. Barry and Wells plan to stop Zoom but it's extremely dangerous. Unsure if he should take the risk, Barry reaches out to both fathers for advice. Meanwhile, Cisco is shocked when he senses the (more…)

I’ll Watch248 Watching
Sat May 7 6:00pm
A Mother's Nightmare LMN

A high-school-junior's world is upended when he falls into an obsessive relationship with a seductive new girl at school.

I’ll Watch409 Watching
Tue May 10 8:00pm
The FlashThe Runaway Dinosaur(Season 2, Episode 21) CW

With Barry gone, the team must figure out a way to handle the return of Girder, an old enemy. Realizing Girder is retracing his steps from his last attack, Iris volunteers to act as bait to trap him in S.T.A.R. Labs. Meanwhile, Barry fights to return to hi (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
Zack Snyder Explains Why Grant Gustin Isn't The Flash in Batman v Superman

Don't blame Snyder. Blame the multi-verse

<em>Supergirl, The Flash</em>
The Flash to Cross Over with Supergirl

Find out when Barry Allen is heading to National City

Grant Gustin,<em> The Flash</em>
The Flash: A Quick Guide to the DC Universe Speedsters

Because you never know who'll show up in Central City next

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Producers Reveal Plans for Earth-Two, Killer Frost and More

Barry will be a little busy this season!

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
Get Your First Look at The Flash's Snazzy New Suit

New season = new look

Vixen
Watch a Sneak Peek of Vixen, DC's First African-American Female Superhero

She's expected to make a live-action cameo on two CW shows this year

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Grant Gustin
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 14, 1990, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Exclusive: Barry Struggles to Be a Hero Without Powers

Barry Allen has a hard time letting go of being The Flash in this sneak peek of "Back to Normal"