Grant Gustin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Grant Gustin

Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1990, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>

Get Your First Look at The Flash's Snazzy New Suit

Looking good, Barry Allen. Here's your first look at Grant Gustin's new suit for The Flash's upcoming second season. In case it looks too similar to the original one to you, we're here to help. The speedster's signature lightning bolt emblem now has… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 4 8:00pm
The FlashThe Sound and the Fury(Season 1, Episode 11) CW

Dr. Wells' former protégé, Hartley Rathaway, returns to seek revenge on his mentor after being affected by the particle accelerator explosion. Meanwhile, Iris is hired as a cub reporter; Cisco recalls his first day on the job at S.T.A.R. Labs when he met (more…)

Tue Aug 11 8:00pm
The FlashCrazy for You(Season 1, Episode 12) CW

Caitlin takes Barry out to a local karaoke bar to help them both find new loves. Caitlin strikes out but Barry meets a sports reporter and asks her out for a date. Meanwhile, Cisco considers Hartley's dangerous offer; and the team search for Shawna, a meta (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Vixen
Watch a Sneak Peek of Vixen, DC's First African-American Female Superhero

She's expected to make a live-action cameo on two CW shows this year

Stephen Amell, <em>Arrow</em>
Meet the New Allies and Enemies Coming to Arrow and The Flash This Year

Plus: Which one will be LGBT?

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
Get Your First Look at DC's Legends of Tomorrow

Is it midseason yet?

Grant Gustin
​Mega Buzz: The Flash to Introduce Multiple Universes

What will it mean for the show in Season 2?

Grant Gustin
The Flash: Introducing More Speedsters and Other Secrets from PaleyFest

Find out what's ahead this season

Mark Hamill
Which Star Wars Alum Is Heading (Back) to The Flash?

Star Wars alum Mark Hamill will reprise his role as Jesse James/The Trickster on The Flash, Hitfix r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Grant Gustin
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 14, 1990, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (58 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »