Grant Gustin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Grant Gustin

Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1990, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(346 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>

What Does That Flash Twist Mean for Season 3?

The Flash just blew up the entire DC Universe in the Season 2 finale. Once again, Barry (Grant Gustin) returned to the night his mother, Nora (Michelle Harrison), died, only this time he didn't back down. Barry stopped Reverse-Flash (Matt Letscher) a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grab a Slice With Candice and Carlos
02:45 — Carlos and Candice slice up your questions!
Quick Cut: the Runaway Dinosaur
02:58 — With Barry gone, the team must figure out a way to handle the return of an old enemy – Girder (guest star Greg Finley).
Quick Cut: Rupture
02:58 — Zoom arrives back on Earth-1 intent on taking over Central City. Barry and Wells come up with a plan to stop Zoom once and for all but it’s extremely (more…)
Grab a Slice With Carlos and Danielle
02:11 — Carlos and Danielle slice up your questions!

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 8:00pm
The FlashThe Darkness and the Light(Season 2, Episode 5) CW

Barry learns a new breacher, Dr. Light, has come through the portal and sets off to capture her. During a fight with the Flash, she blinds him and drops some shocking news about Zoom. Meanwhile, Barry and Patty go out on a date.

I’ll Watch1155 Watching
Tue Jul 5 8:00pm
The FlashEnter Zoom(Season 2, Episode 6) CW

Barry engineers a dangerous plan to defeat Zoom, but Caitlin sides with Jay and deems it too dangerous for Barry to engage with the speed demon. However, Iris shows her support and brings forth a surprising ally.

I’ll Watch976 Watching
Tue Jul 12 8:00pm
The FlashGorilla Warfare(Season 2, Episode 7) CW

Grodd returns to Central City and kidnaps Caitlin, and Barry races to find her before it's too late. Meanwhile, Cisco plans his first date with the new barista at Jitters; and Patty begins to suspect Barry is hiding something from her.

I’ll Watch875 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Grant Gustin
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: January 14, 1990, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Exclusive: Barry Struggles to Be a Hero Without Powers

Barry Allen has a hard time letting go of being The Flash in this sneak peek of "Back to Normal"