Grant GustinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Thomas Grant Gustin

Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1990, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began tap dancing at age 10.
  • Attended the Governor's School for the Arts in his hometown of Norfolk, Virginia for Musical Theatre.
  • In 2010, left Elon University after two years to take the role of Baby John in the national Broadway tour of West Side Story.
  • Originally auditioned for a minor role as a tap dancer in Glee before getting called back to read for Sebastian Smythe in 2011.
  • Landed his first starring role in the TV movie A Mother's Worst Nightmare (2012).

Relationships

  • Tina Haney — Mother
  • Gracie Gustin — Sister
  • Tom Gustin — Father
  • Tyler Gustin — Brother

College

  • Attended Elon University, Elon, North Carolina, United States

Shop