Grandmaster Flash Celebrity Watchlist

Grandmaster Flash

Birth Name: Joseph Robert Saddler

Birth Place: Bridgetown, Barbados

Birthday: January 1, 1958, Capricorn

Profession: Rap artist, DJ

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nina Dobrev and Ian Somerhalder

Top Moments: Awkward Nina Dobrev and Ian Somerhalder and Alex Trebek Raps!

Our top moments of the week: 13. Most Brutal Setback: After nearly dying trying to save a baby from a fire in the fall finale of Chicago Fire, viewers are surprised to see Casey alive and well and acting like nothing ever happened. His phys… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

As I AM: The Life And Times Of DJ AM - Official Trailer
01:50 — Authorized by the estate of DJ AM, Kerslake’s film is a comprehensive and compassionate look at one of the world’s first truly superstar DJs. DJ AM ex (more…)
StePhest Colbchella '012 - Rocktaugustfest
Stephen remounts his long-running, one-year festival tradition on NYC's USS Intrepid, with such talent as Santigold, Grizzly Bear, Grandmaster Flash, (more…)
Sign Off - StePhest Colbchella '012 - T-Mobile Goodnight with Grandmaster Flash
Grandmaster Flash and Stephen wrap up night three of Rocktaugustfest.
Grandmaster Flash Loses His Car and More
Grandmaster Flash loses his wheels while Tom Cruise talks stunts.

More NewsSee all »

Alex Trebek
VIDEO: Watch Alex Trebek Rap Clues on Jeopardy

Alex Trebek is a man of many trades. The Jeopardy host showed a new side when the category "It's a R…

Kayne West
Kanye West Tops Grammy Nominations

Kanye West led the field with seven Grammy nominations, including Song of the Year and Best Rap Perf…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Robert Saddler
  • Birth Place: Bridgetown, Barbados
  • Birthday: January 1, 1958, Capricorn
  • Profession: Rap artist, DJ