Grace Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Grace Jones

Birth Name: Beverly Grace Jones

Birth Place: Spanish Town, Jamaica

Birthday: May 19, 1948, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks

Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step further. In a series of new photos, Banks is styled to look like Cindy Crawford — mole and all — and Kate Moss, in the striking photo seen here. "Hid my… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grace Jones Flashes Fans!
01:17 — Grace Jones surprised fans and photogs when she flashed her bare boobs on the red carpet and we got to say there the best 67-year-old boobs we’ve seen (more…)
Skyrim Chronicles: Hour 19 - Justin Calvert
09:01 — In this Skyrim Chronicles we find Senior Reviews Editor Justin Calvert at hour 19 encountering a man transporting a corpse, getting attacked by a bear (more…)
Boomerang
00:47 — A perennial "lady's man" gets his head turned around by his new boss, the female version of himself.
The Universe Of Keith Haring - Official Trailer
01:21 — An intimate exploration of the life and work of one of the world's most popular and significant artists of the 20th century Keith Haring. The film fe (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:05pm
A View to a Kill STZEN

James Bond targets a software tycoon who intends to destroy Silicon Valley to eliminate his rivals.

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:25pm
Boomerang BET

Eddie Murphy plays a womanizer who gets his comeuppance from a colleague (Robin Givens). Angela: Halle Berry. Gerard: David Alan Grier. Tyler: Martin Lawrence. Strange: Grace Jones. Lady Eloise: Eartha Kitt. Nelson: Geoffrey Holder. Bony T: Chris Rock. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Sat Aug 27 5:00pm
Conan the Destroyer BBC

In the first sequel to the 1982 original, Conan must escort the niece of a nasty queen on a mission to find a magical gem. In return, the queen will resurrect his dead love.

I’ll Watch145 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Beverly Grace Jones
  • Birth Place: Spanish Town, Jamaica
  • Birthday: May 19, 1948, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Model, Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay