Grace Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Grace Jones

Birth Name: Beverly Grace Jones

Birth Place: Spanish Town, Jamaica

Birthday: May 19, 1948, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks

Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step further. In a series of new photos, Banks is styled to look like Cindy Crawford — mole and all — and Kate Moss, in the striking photo seen here. "Hid my… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Skyrim Chronicles: Hour 19 - Justin Calvert
09:01 — In this Skyrim Chronicles we find Senior Reviews Editor Justin Calvert at hour 19 encountering a man transporting a corpse, getting attacked by a bear (more…)
Boomerang
00:47 — A perennial "lady's man" gets his head turned around by his new boss, the female version of himself.
The Universe Of Keith Haring - Official Trailer
01:21 — An intimate exploration of the life and work of one of the world's most popular and significant artists of the 20th century Keith Haring. The film fe (more…)
Fashion Royalty and Actual Royalty Turn Out for Isabella Blow Tribute
Few people in the British fashion world evoke such respect. But the late muse and fashion director Isabella Blow is surely one of them. Fashion roya (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 6 11:00pm
Conan the Destroyer SUND

In the first sequel to the 1982 original, Conan must escort the niece of a nasty queen on a mission to find a magical gem. In return, the queen will resurrect his dead love.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Sun Aug 7 6:30pm
Conan the Destroyer SUND

In the first sequel to the 1982 original, Conan must escort the niece of a nasty queen on a mission to find a magical gem. In return, the queen will resurrect his dead love.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Thu Aug 11 8:06pm
Boomerang BET

Eddie Murphy plays a womanizer who gets his comeuppance from a colleague (Robin Givens). Angela: Halle Berry. Gerard: David Alan Grier. Tyler: Martin Lawrence. Strange: Grace Jones. Lady Eloise: Eartha Kitt. Nelson: Geoffrey Holder. Bony T: Chris Rock. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch198 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Beverly Grace Jones
  • Birth Place: Spanish Town, Jamaica
  • Birthday: May 19, 1948, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Model, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »