Grace Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Grace Jones

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Beverly Grace Jones

Birth Place: Spanish Town, Jamaica

Birthday: May 19, 1948, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Model, Actor

User Rating:3.89 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Looks Barely Recognizable in Photo Emulating Kate Moss

Tyra Banks is taking the adage "imitation is the sincerest form of flattery" one step further. In a…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 15 6:00am
Conan the Destroyer IFC

Arnold Schwarzenegger muscles his way through this sequel, in pursuit of a gem. Grace Jones, Wilt Chamberlain. Akiro: Mako. Malak: Tracey Walter. Queen Taramis: Sarah Douglas. Princess Jehnna: Olivia D'Abo. Vizier: Jeff Corey. Directed by Richard Fleischer (more…)

Wed Apr 15 1:15pm
Conan the Destroyer IFC

Arnold Schwarzenegger muscles his way through this sequel, in pursuit of a gem. Grace Jones, Wilt Chamberlain. Akiro: Mako. Malak: Tracey Walter. Queen Taramis: Sarah Douglas. Princess Jehnna: Olivia D'Abo. Vizier: Jeff Corey. Directed by Richard Fleischer (more…)