Grace Gummer Celebrity Watchlist

Grace Gummer

Birth Name: Grace Jane Gummer

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 9, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Extant</em>

Extant Mega Buzz: How Will Season 2 Be Different?

When Extant's second season begins, it's six months after the events of the Season 1 finale, and Molly Woods (Halle Berry) is being held in a recovery center. What landed her there? "She's [a] woman with nothing left to lose," creator Mickey Fisher t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mr. Robot, Season 2
Watch the first episode of Mr. Robot Season 2 on Amazon Video on the day after it airs: Thursday, July 14. Mr. Robot follows Elliot Alderson (Rami Ma (more…)
Mr. Robot, Season 2
Watch the first episode of Mr. Robot Season 2 on Amazon Video on the day after it airs: Thursday, July 14. Mr. Robot follows Elliot Alderson (Rami Ma (more…)
Interview: Portia Doubleday
01:00 — Go behind the scenes of MR. ROBOT with Portia Doubleday and get the scoop on the exciting new season.
Interview: Rami Malek
01:00 — Go behind the scenes of MR. ROBOT with Rami Malek and get the scoop on the exciting new season.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 10:30am
Mr. Roboteps2.2_init_1.asec(Season 2, Episode 4) USA

Elliot friends Ray, who he hopes can help delete Mr. Robot; Dom makes a major discovery; and Darlene questions whether the FBI or Dark Army is the bigger threat.

I’ll Watch352 Watching
Wed Aug 3 10:01pm
Mr. Roboteps2.3_logic-b0mb.hcNew(Season 2, Episode 5) USA

Elliot can't quit the game; Dom and the FBI head to China to investigate 5/9; Joanna is haunted; and Darlene calls on Angela for help.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Thu Aug 4 12:13am
Mr. Roboteps2.3_logic-b0mb.hc(Season 2, Episode 5) USA

Elliot can't quit the game; Dom and the FBI head to China to investigate 5/9; Joanna is haunted; and Darlene calls on Angela for help.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Halle Berry
Extant: Sci-Fi Alien Conspiracy Meets Family Drama in CBS' Summer Series

In the not-so-distant future, an astronaut returns from space to shockingly discover that she's pr…

Tyler Hilton
Which One Tree Hill Alum Is Joining CBS’ Extant?

Tyler Hilton is trading in his guitar for a computer, reports The Hollywood Reporter. The musician a…

Joshua Malina
Scandal's Josh Malina to Guest-Star on Halle Berry Series Extant

Scandal star Josh Malina may not have been on the other end of Jake's gun a few weeks back, but the…

Halle Berry, Louis Gossett Jr.
Extant Exclusive: Louis Gossett Jr. to Play Halle Berry's Father

Louis Gossett Jr. has been tapped to play the father of Halle Berry's female astronaut character in…

Grace Gummer
Extant Adds The Newsroom's Grace Gummer

Grace Gummer has joined the cast of CBS' upcoming thriller Extant, TVGuide.com has learned. The News…

Jeff Daniels, <i>The Newsroom</i>
The Newsroom's Happy Ending: What Does It Mean for the Show's Future?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Season 2 finale of HBO's The Newsroom.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Grace Jane Gummer
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 9, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor