Grace Gummer Celebrity Watchlist

Grace Gummer

Birth Name: Grace Jane Gummer

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 9, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Portia Doubleday, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot: Where the Heck Does Season 2 Go From Here?

Mr. Robot just aired its weirdest episode yet -- and that's saying a lot. In Season 2's penultimate episode, we got Elliot (Rami Malek) lucid dreaming so he could spy on Mr. Robot (Christian Slater), the possible return of Tyrell (Martin Wallstrom),… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seth's Story: Anthrax at 30 Rock
01:55 — With the band Anthrax performing on the show tonight, Seth remembers the time there was a real-life anthrax scare at 30 Rock.
Robert De Niro's Star-Studded Birthday Party
03:44 — Christopher Walken and Harvey Keitel helped him celebrate his birthday recently.
Robert De Niro Talks Taxi Driver's 40th Birthday
00:54 — De Niro remembers his classic film.
Mike Pence Gets a Haircut, Trump Buys His Own Books
04:42 — Seth Meyers' monologue from Wednesday, August 24.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:01am
Mr. Roboteps2.9_pyth0n-pt2.p7z(Season 2, Episode 12) USA

Conclusion. In the Season 2 finale, Angela makes an unexpected acquaintance; Darlene realizes she's in deep; and an old friend reveals all to Elliot.

I’ll Watch459 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00am
Frances Ha SUND

A twentysomething woman deals with romantic troubles, a failed friendship, unemployment and finding an apartment in New York City.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Carly Chaikin, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
The Women of Mr. Robot Reveal 10 Surprising Secrets

They love naughty words

<em>Extant</em>
Extant Mega Buzz: How Will Season 2 Be Different?

What does Molly discover?

Halle Berry
Extant: Sci-Fi Alien Conspiracy Meets Family Drama in CBS' Summer Series

In the not-so-distant future, an astronaut returns from space to shockingly discover that she's pr…

Tyler Hilton
Which One Tree Hill Alum Is Joining CBS’ Extant?

Tyler Hilton is trading in his guitar for a computer, reports The Hollywood Reporter. The musician a…

Joshua Malina
Scandal's Josh Malina to Guest-Star on Halle Berry Series Extant

Scandal star Josh Malina may not have been on the other end of Jake's gun a few weeks back, but the…

Halle Berry, Louis Gossett Jr.
Extant Exclusive: Louis Gossett Jr. to Play Halle Berry's Father

Louis Gossett Jr. has been tapped to play the father of Halle Berry's female astronaut character in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Grace Jane Gummer
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 9, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Portia Doubleday, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Where the Heck Does Season 2 Go From Here?

Mr. Robot just aired its weirdest episode yet - and that's saying a lot. But can Sam Esmail get it back on track before the finale?