Grace Gummer Celebrity Watchlist

Grace Gummer

Birth Name: Grace Jane Gummer

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 9, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carly Chaikin, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

The Women of Mr. Robot Reveal 10 Surprising Secrets

The jury may still be out on whether Angelica Schuyler got Thomas Jefferson to include women in the sequel, but Mr. Robot's second season on USA has pushed the ladies to the forefront of the hacker drama. The first season focused almost entirely on t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Frances Ha - Clip - Do I Look Old?
00:20 — Frances is an apprentice for a dance company, but she's not really a dancer. Frances has a best friend named Sophie, but they aren’t really speaking a (more…)
Meskada - Exclusive Clip - Love Will Do That to You
02:08 — Small-town detective Noah Cordin is called to solve a juvenile homicide that occurred during a home burglary in his affluent town of Hilliard.
Frances Ha - Clip - I Did Text You
00:43 — Frances is an apprentice for a dance company, but she's not really a dancer. Frances has a best friend named Sophie, but they aren’t really speaking a (more…)
Meskada - Trailer
02:16 — Small-town detective Noah Cordin is called to solve a juvenile homicide that occurred during a home burglary in his affluent town of Hilliard.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:01pm
Mr. Roboteps2.7_init_5.fveNew(Season 2, Episode 9) USA

Angela wants more from E Corp than they want to give; and Elliot and Darlene seek answers.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:10am
Mr. Roboteps2.7_init_5.fve(Season 2, Episode 9) USA

Angela wants more from E Corp than they want to give; and Elliot and Darlene seek answers.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Fri Sep 2 12:01am
Mr. Roboteps2.7_init_5.fve(Season 2, Episode 9) USA

Angela wants more from E Corp than they want to give; and Elliot and Darlene seek answers.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Extant</em>
Extant Mega Buzz: How Will Season 2 Be Different?

What does Molly discover?

Halle Berry
Extant: Sci-Fi Alien Conspiracy Meets Family Drama in CBS' Summer Series

In the not-so-distant future, an astronaut returns from space to shockingly discover that she's pr…

Tyler Hilton
Which One Tree Hill Alum Is Joining CBS’ Extant?

Tyler Hilton is trading in his guitar for a computer, reports The Hollywood Reporter. The musician a…

Joshua Malina
Scandal's Josh Malina to Guest-Star on Halle Berry Series Extant

Scandal star Josh Malina may not have been on the other end of Jake's gun a few weeks back, but the…

Halle Berry, Louis Gossett Jr.
Extant Exclusive: Louis Gossett Jr. to Play Halle Berry's Father

Louis Gossett Jr. has been tapped to play the father of Halle Berry's female astronaut character in…

Grace Gummer
Extant Adds The Newsroom's Grace Gummer

Grace Gummer has joined the cast of CBS' upcoming thriller Extant, TVGuide.com has learned. The News…

Details

  • Birth Name: Grace Jane Gummer
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 9, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans