Grace Gummer Celebrity Watchlist

Grace Gummer

Birth Name: Grace Jane Gummer

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 9, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Extant</em>

Extant Mega Buzz: How Will Season 2 Be Different?

When Extant's second season begins, it's six months after the events of the Season 1 finale, and Molly Woods (Halle Berry) is being held in a recovery center. What landed her there? "She's [a] woman with nothing left to lose," creator Mickey Fisher t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rami Malek Thrilled to Have Grace Gummer Join 'Mr. Robot's’ Season 2 Cast
00:38 — At Entertainment Weekly’s pre-SAG party, Rami Malek tells Access about Grace Gummer joining the Season 2 cast of "Mr. Robot."
Rami Malek Thrilled to Have Grace Gummer Join 'Mr. Robot's’ Season 2 Cast
00:38 — At Entertainment Weekly’s pre-SAG party, Rami Malek tells Access about Grace Gummer joining the Season 2 cast of "Mr. Robot."
Frances Ha - Official Trailer
01:53 — A valentine to New York City, "Frances Ha" from acclaimed director Noah Baumbach ("The Squid and the Whale", "Greenberg") with a wildly inventive comi (more…)
Meskada - Official Trailer
02:16 — Small town detective, Noah Cordin, must solve the burglary-turned-homicide of a three-year-old boy in an affluent suburb of Meskada County. Following (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Halle Berry
Extant: Sci-Fi Alien Conspiracy Meets Family Drama in CBS' Summer Series

In the not-so-distant future, an astronaut returns from space to shockingly discover that she's pr…

Tyler Hilton
Which One Tree Hill Alum Is Joining CBS’ Extant?

Tyler Hilton is trading in his guitar for a computer, reports The Hollywood Reporter. The musician a…

Joshua Malina
Scandal's Josh Malina to Guest-Star on Halle Berry Series Extant

Scandal star Josh Malina may not have been on the other end of Jake's gun a few weeks back, but the…

Halle Berry, Louis Gossett Jr.
Extant Exclusive: Louis Gossett Jr. to Play Halle Berry's Father

Louis Gossett Jr. has been tapped to play the father of Halle Berry's female astronaut character in…

Grace Gummer
Extant Adds The Newsroom's Grace Gummer

Grace Gummer has joined the cast of CBS' upcoming thriller Extant, TVGuide.com has learned. The News…

Jeff Daniels, <i>The Newsroom</i>
The Newsroom's Happy Ending: What Does It Mean for the Show's Future?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Season 2 finale of HBO's The Newsroom.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Grace Jane Gummer
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 9, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor