Grace Gummer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Grace Jane Gummer

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 9, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Grew up in both California and Connecticut.
  • First role was as Young Clara in The House of the Spirits at age 7.
  • Was captain of the swim team at Brooklyn's Poly Prep Country Day School.
  • Made her stage debut in 2008 in Kristjan Thor's The Sexual Neuroses of Our Parents.
  • Interned for designer Zac Posen after college.

Relationships

  • Henry Gummer — Brother
  • Louisa Gummer — Sister
  • Mamie Gummer — Sister
  • Don Gummer — Father
  • Meryl Streep — Mother

College

  • Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, New York, United States (BA in Art History and Italian, 2008)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop