Gore Vidal Celebrity Watchlist

Gore Vidal

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Eugene Luther Vidal Jr.

Birth Place: West Point, NY

Birthday: October 3, 1925, Libra

Profession: Author, Screenwriter, Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gore Vidal
Writer Gore Vidal Dies at 86

Writer and cultural critic Gore Vidal died at his home in the Hollywood Hills Tuesday from complicat…

David Hyde Pierce, Bette Midler and Marcia Wallace do <EM>The Simpsons</EM>
The Simpsons Turns 400: We Name the Greatest Guests!

After 18 seasons and 400 episodes, Fox's┬áThe Simpsons (Sundays at 8 pm/ET) has attracted more than 3…

(Clockwise, from top left) John McCain, Wilton Sekzer, Gore Vidal and Richard Perle
Award-Winning Film Asks Why We Fight

"In the councils of government, we must guard against the acquisition of unwarranted influence, whet…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 12:15pm
I Accuse TCM

Dramatization of the Dreyfus treason case that rocked the French Army. Directed by Jose Ferrer, who plays Dreyfus. Lucie: Viveca Lindfors. Zola: Emlyn Williams. Esterhazy: Anton Walbrook. Mercier: Donald Wolfit. Picquart: Leo Genn. Henry: Harry Andrews.