Gore Vidal Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Eugene Luther Vidal Jr.

Birth Place: West Point, NY

Birthday: October 3, 1925, Libra

Profession: Author, Screenwriter, Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gore Vidal
Writer Gore Vidal Dies at 86

Writer and cultural critic Gore Vidal died at his home in the Hollywood Hills Tuesday from…

David Hyde Pierce, Bette Midler and Marcia Wallace do <EM>The Simpsons</EM>
The Simpsons Turns 400: We Name the Greatest Guests!

After 18 seasons and 400 episodes, Fox's┬áThe Simpsons (Sundays at 8 pm/ET) has attracted m…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 4:30pm
The SimpsonsMoe 'n' a Lisa(Season 18, Episode 6) FXX

Lisa sees poetry in the notes Moe sticks to the walls of his hotel room, so she sends his work to a poetry journal, which publishes it, making Moe the toast of the literary circuit. Guest voices include Gore Vidal, Michael Chabon and Jonathan Franzen.

Tue Mar 10 11:30pm
Family GuyMother Tucker(Season 5, Episode 2) TOON

Phyllis Diller provides the voice of Peter's mother, who shows up and announces that she's leaving his father. Soon she's in bed with Quahog anchorman Tom Tucker, who becomes a father figure to Peter. Meanwhile, Brian begins a serious radio show, but the s (more…)

Wed Mar 11 2:00am
Family GuyMother Tucker(Season 5, Episode 2) TOON

Phyllis Diller provides the voice of Peter's mother, who shows up and announces that she's leaving his father. Soon she's in bed with Quahog anchorman Tom Tucker, who becomes a father figure to Peter. Meanwhile, Brian begins a serious radio show, but the s (more…)

Shop