Gore Verbinski Celebrity Watchlist

Gore Verbinski

Birth Name: Gregor Verbinski

Birth Place: Oak Ridge, TN

Birthday: March 16, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp

Disney Pulls the Plug on The Lone Ranger Remake

Disney has shut down production on The Lone Ranger set to star Johnny Depp, Deadline reports. The period Western film already had Gore Verbinski attached to direct with Jerry Bruckheimer producing. Depp was to play Tonto and Armie Hammer (The Social… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Secret Life Of Walter Mitty - Trailer
03:15 — Ben Stiller directs and stars in THE SECRET LIFE OF WALTER MITTY, James Thurber's classic story of a day-dreamer who escapes his anonymous life by dis (more…)
The Secret Life Of Walter Mitty - Trailer
01:49 — Ben Stiller directs and stars in THE SECRET LIFE OF WALTER MITTY, James Thurber's classic story of a day-dreamer who escapes his anonymous life by dis (more…)
Rango - Trailer
00:53 — Be careful what you wish for. A chameleon that dreams of being a hero finds himself in a Western town infested by bandits and is forced to play the ro (more…)
The Lone Ranger - Trailer
01:29 — "The Lone Ranger" is a thrilling adventure infused with action and humor, in which the famed masked hero is brought to life through new eyes. Native A (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 9:00pm
The Lone Ranger Syfy

A lawyer named John returns to his hometown in Texas, only to be caught up in an ambush with his brother, where he is rescued by Tonto, a mystical Comanche who informs the gun-shy Texan that he is now a spirit warrior who can't be killed in battle. John do (more…)

I’ll Watch441 Watching
Mon Jun 27 6:00pm
The Lone Ranger Syfy

A lawyer named John returns to his hometown in Texas, only to be caught up in an ambush with his brother, where he is rescued by Tonto, a mystical Comanche who informs the gun-shy Texan that he is now a spirit warrior who can't be killed in battle. John do (more…)

I’ll Watch441 Watching
Tue Jul 5 6:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End AMC

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1446 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Helena Bonham Carter
Helena Bonham Carter, Dwight Yoakam Eyeing Lone Ranger Roles

Helena Bonham Carter is in negotiations to join frequent collaborator Johnny Depp in Gore Verbinski'…

Rango
Rango Lassoes Top Spot at Box Office

Rango roped in the top spot at the weekend box office, according to Box Office Mojo. The animated fi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gregor Verbinski
  • Birth Place: Oak Ridge, TN
  • Birthday: March 16, 1964, Pisces
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »