Gore Verbinski Celebrity Watchlist

Gore Verbinski

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gregor Verbinski

Birth Place: Oak Ridge, TN

Birthday: March 16, 1964, Pisces

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp
Disney Pulls the Plug on The Lone Ranger Remake

Disney has shut down production on The Lone Ranger set to star Johnny Depp, Deadline reports. The pe…

Helena Bonham Carter
Helena Bonham Carter, Dwight Yoakam Eyeing Lone Ranger Roles

Helena Bonham Carter is in negotiations to join frequent collaborator Johnny Depp in Gore Verbinski'…

Rango
Rango Lassoes Top Spot at Box Office

Rango roped in the top spot at the weekend box office, according to Box Office Mojo. The animated fi…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl FX

Johnny Depp's scene-stealing turn as a wily buccaneer fuels this rollicking thrill ride, which was inspired by a Disney theme-park attraction. The film is a canny blend of suspense, swashbuckling action and riotous humor.

Mon Mar 30 12:00pm
The Mexican MAXe

An inept criminal's girlfriend is kidnapped while he is in Mexico trying to pull off one final job. Julia Roberts, Brad Pitt, James Gandolfini, Gene Hackman. Nayman: Bob Balaban. Ted: J.K. Simmons. Well Dressed Black Man: Sherman Augustus. Frank: Michael C (more…)

Wed Apr 1 2:15pm
The Lone Ranger ENC

A lawyer named John returns to his hometown in Texas, only to be caught up in an ambush with his brother, where he is rescued by Tonto, a mystical Comanche who informs the gun-shy Texan that he is now a spirit warrior who can't be killed in battle. John do (more…)