Gordon Willis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gordon Hugh Willis

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Died: May 18, 2014

Profession: Cinematographer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Gordon Willis, Master Cinematographer
02:57 — Gordon Willis, the cinematographer behind several seminal films of the 1970s including “The Godfather” and “Manhattan,” died on Sunday. Produced by: R (more…)
Manhattan Saga Trailer
01:13 — Season 1 trailer for Manhattan
Loving - Trailer 1
02:30 — Loving celebrates the real-life courage of an interracial couple, Richard and Mildred Loving whose civil rights case, Loving v. Virginia, went all the (more…)
The Godfather - Trailer
03:39 — "The Godfather," Francis Ford Coppola's epic masterpiece features Marlon Brando in his Oscar-winning role as the patriarch of the Corleone family. Dir (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 22 1:05pm
The Paper Chase FXM

The tribulations of first-year law students at Harvard, specifically a brilliant but naive young man who, as with most of his fellow aspiring attorneys, is in fearful awe of a demanding, ego-deflating professor (John Houseman, who won a Best Supporting Act (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Thu Feb 23 4:00am
The Paper Chase FXM

The tribulations of first-year law students at Harvard, specifically a brilliant but naive young man who, as with most of his fellow aspiring attorneys, is in fearful awe of a demanding, ego-deflating professor (John Houseman, who won a Best Supporting Act (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Gordon Hugh Willis
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Died: May 18, 2014
  • Profession: Cinematographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper