Gordon Willis Celebrity Watchlist

Gordon Willis

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gordon Hugh Willis

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: May 28, 1931, Gemini

Profession: Cinematographer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:00pm
Little Murders FXM

Jules Feiffer wrote this dark farce about New Yorkers faced with crime in the streets. Elliott Gould, Marcia Rodd. Newquist: Vincent Gardenia. Mrs. Newquist: Elizabeth Wilson. Kenny: John Korkes. Minister: Donald Sutherland. Judge: Lou Jacobi. Detective: A (more…)

Tue Mar 31 4:00am
Little Murders FXM

Jules Feiffer wrote this dark farce about New Yorkers faced with crime in the streets. Elliott Gould, Marcia Rodd. Newquist: Vincent Gardenia. Mrs. Newquist: Elizabeth Wilson. Kenny: John Korkes. Minister: Donald Sutherland. Judge: Lou Jacobi. Detective: A (more…)

Sat Apr 4 1:45pm
Manhattan MOMAXe

A writer toys with quiting his job; leaving his current wife; and committing to his teenage girlfriend. Meanwhile, he is falling for his best friend's mate; and his lesbian ex-wife has written a tell-all.