Gordon Ramsay Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: November 8, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Chef, Restaurateur

TV Guide Rating:(448 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, <em>The Late Late Show with James Corden</em>

Gordon Ramsay Reveals He's Expecting His Fifth Child

Gordon Ramsay's family is getting even bigger. The celebrity chef revealed on The Late Late Show Thursday night that he and wife Tana are expecting their fifth child. "You have four teenagers in your house. That's a lot of hormones going on. Are yo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

MASTERCHEF Contestants Reveal Their Biggest Competition from "Hot Potato"
00:47 — Gordon Ramsay asks the contestants who they think is their biggest competition.
Gordon Ramsay Questions Brandi from "5 Star Food"
00:50 — Brandi tells Gordon Ramsay a little about her home town.
Gordon Ramsay Compliments Brandi from "Hot Potato"
00:39 — Brandi impresses Gordon with her perfect french fries.
MasterChef Contestants Reveal Their Biggest Competition From "Hot Potato"
00:47 — Gordon Ramsay asks the contestants who they think is their biggest competition.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
MasterChef5 Star Food; Hot Potato FOX

In the first half of a combined episode, "Top Chef" Season 7 winner Kevin Sbraga is the guest judge and cooks alongside the remaining nine contestants as they create a dish using premium ingredients. Then, the Top 8 cooks face a three-part skill test invol (more…)

I’ll Watch223 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
MasterChefTag Team; Pop-Up RestaurantNew FOX

In the first half of a combined episode, three basic utensils are used by the Top 7 contestants in a mystery-box challenge. Then, the six remaining cooks participate in the pop-up restaurant challenge.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Fri Sep 2 10:30am
Phineas and FerbThanks But No Thanks; Troy Story DISXD

Carl bribes Monty after learning about Monty's secret relationship with Vanessa; Candace tries to get a neighbor to rat on her brothers; the guys reenact the Trojan War; Perry discovers Doofenshmirtz has trouble throwing things away and helps him find his (more…)

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, Logan, Samuel
MasterChef Junior Producer Dissects the Season Finale, Joe Bastianich's Exit and What's Next

MasterChef Junior wraps up its sophomore season on Tuesday night (8/7c on Fox) with one last cook-of…

Joe Bastianich
Longtime Judge Joe Bastianich Leaving MasterChef and MasterChef Junior

MasterChef is losing one of its own. Longtime judge Joe Bastianich will exit the franchise after Mas…

Gordon Ramsay
Exclusive Hotel Hell Video: Has This Inn Gone to the Dogs?

There's nothing like staying at the luxurious Four Seasons hotel. There's also nothing like staying…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Exclusive Video: Gordon Ramsay Parties with a Fun-Guy!

Chef Gordon Ramsay has encountered any number of mushrooms in his career, but his latest run-in with…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Season 2 Exclusive Video: Welcome to the Frat House

Bust out your black lights! A new season of Hotel Hell is just around the corner.Gordon Ramsay retur…

Gordon Ramsay
Gordon Ramsay Says He's Closing Kitchen Nightmares for Good

You can 86 Kitchen Nightmares. Celebrity chef and reality star Gordon Ramsay announced Monday that h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 8, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Chef, Restaurateur

Trending TonightSee all »