Gordon Ramsay Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: November 8, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Chef, Restaurateur

TV Guide Rating:(447 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, <em>The Late Late Show with James Corden</em>

Gordon Ramsay Reveals He's Expecting His Fifth Child

Gordon Ramsay's family is getting even bigger. The celebrity chef revealed on The Late Late Show Thursday night that he and wife Tana are expecting their fifth child. "You have four teenagers in your house. That's a lot of hormones going on. Are yo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look
01:22 — Gordon Ramsay talks about visiting hotels across America, and the dirty secrets they hide.
Sneak Peek
01:57 — Winning won’t be child’s play on Gordon Ramsay’s new series. Watch a sneak peek of the new culinary competition for kids. MasterChef Junior airs Frida (more…)
Masterchef Junior First Look
02:12 — Take a first look at the new season of MASTERCHEF JUNIOR and the talented kids who showcase their culinary abilities!
Coming Out from "The Good, The Bad and The Offal"
00:38 — D'Andre tells Gordon Ramsay how he learned to cook on a budget.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 9:00am
Kitchen NightmaresZayna Flaming Grill, Part 2(Season 6, Episode 8) BBC

Conclusion. A family-owned Mediterranean restaurant in Redondo Beach, Cal., is plagued by internal struggles and food that's not up to standard.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Wed Jul 27 10:00am
Kitchen NightmaresLeone's(Season 4, Episode 2) BBC

Chef Ramsay visits Leone's Restaurant, an Italian eatery in Montclair, N.J.

I’ll Watch311 Watching
Wed Jul 27 12:00pm
Kitchen NightmaresGiuseppi's(Season 1, Episode 13) FYI

Chef Ramsay visits Giuseppi's Italian restaurant in Macomb Township, Mich., and discovers an abundance of bickering from the father-son team that runs the kitchen and a shortage of patrons.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, Logan, Samuel
MasterChef Junior Producer Dissects the Season Finale, Joe Bastianich's Exit and What's Next

MasterChef Junior wraps up its sophomore season on Tuesday night (8/7c on Fox) with one last cook-of…

Joe Bastianich
Longtime Judge Joe Bastianich Leaving MasterChef and MasterChef Junior

MasterChef is losing one of its own. Longtime judge Joe Bastianich will exit the franchise after Mas…

Gordon Ramsay
Exclusive Hotel Hell Video: Has This Inn Gone to the Dogs?

There's nothing like staying at the luxurious Four Seasons hotel. There's also nothing like staying…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Exclusive Video: Gordon Ramsay Parties with a Fun-Guy!

Chef Gordon Ramsay has encountered any number of mushrooms in his career, but his latest run-in with…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Season 2 Exclusive Video: Welcome to the Frat House

Bust out your black lights! A new season of Hotel Hell is just around the corner.Gordon Ramsay retur…

Gordon Ramsay
Gordon Ramsay Says He's Closing Kitchen Nightmares for Good

You can 86 Kitchen Nightmares. Celebrity chef and reality star Gordon Ramsay announced Monday that h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 8, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Chef, Restaurateur

Trending TonightSee all »