Gordon Ramsay Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: November 8, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Chef, Restaurateur

TV Guide Rating:(449 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, <em>The Late Late Show with James Corden</em>

Gordon Ramsay Reveals He's Expecting His Fifth Child

Gordon Ramsay's family is getting even bigger. The celebrity chef revealed on The Late Late Show Thursday night that he and wife Tana are expecting their fifth child. "You have four teenagers in your house. That's a lot of hormones going on. Are yo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Top Gear Season 8 (UK)
Highlights of Series 8 of this BAFTA-winning show include a car versus a jet-powered kayak race in Iceland, three self-built cars assembled in the fut (more…)
Preview: "Crepe Grand Prix"
00:20 — The teams go head-to-head during the Crepe Grand Prix challenge, with the contestants racing to present Chef Ramsay with 10 acceptable savory crepes.
The Grand Re-Opening Of HELL'S KITCHEN from "When the Wall Comes Tumbling Down"
00:28 — The doors have opened at HELL'S KITCHEN and the VIP's begin to arrive.
HELL'S KITCHEN Becomes Militarized from "When the Wall Comes Tumbling Down"
01:09 — Gordon Ramsay arrives in a tank and announces that the new chefs will be put through a very special boot camp, brought to them by the U.S. Army.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:30pm
Kitchen NightmaresSabatiello's(Season 1, Episode 19) FYI

Chef Ramsay visits Sabatiello's, an Italian restaurant in Stamford, Conn., with a hot-tempered owner and poor customer service. After his staff turns against him and Ramsay offers criticism, the owner gets so angry he shuts the place down himself.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:30pm
Kitchen NightmaresHot Potato Cafe(Season 2, Episode 1) FYI

In the second-season opener, Chef Ramsay visits the Hot Potato Cafe in Philadelphia and is surprised to see the owners' evaporated passion, replaced by negative attitudes.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:30pm
Kitchen NightmaresFlamango's(Season 2, Episode 2) FYI

Chef Ramsay visits Flamango's in Whitehouse Station, N.J., and discovers an outdated eatery. He suggests a major overhaul on all fronts, but he runs into opposition from one owner who's not open to change.

I’ll Watch67 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, Logan, Samuel
MasterChef Junior Producer Dissects the Season Finale, Joe Bastianich's Exit and What's Next

MasterChef Junior wraps up its sophomore season on Tuesday night (8/7c on Fox) with one last cook-of…

Joe Bastianich
Longtime Judge Joe Bastianich Leaving MasterChef and MasterChef Junior

MasterChef is losing one of its own. Longtime judge Joe Bastianich will exit the franchise after Mas…

Gordon Ramsay
Exclusive Hotel Hell Video: Has This Inn Gone to the Dogs?

There's nothing like staying at the luxurious Four Seasons hotel. There's also nothing like staying…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Exclusive Video: Gordon Ramsay Parties with a Fun-Guy!

Chef Gordon Ramsay has encountered any number of mushrooms in his career, but his latest run-in with…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Season 2 Exclusive Video: Welcome to the Frat House

Bust out your black lights! A new season of Hotel Hell is just around the corner.Gordon Ramsay retur…

Gordon Ramsay
Gordon Ramsay Says He's Closing Kitchen Nightmares for Good

You can 86 Kitchen Nightmares. Celebrity chef and reality star Gordon Ramsay announced Monday that h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 8, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Chef, Restaurateur

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind