Gordon Ramsay Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: November 8, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Chef, Restaurateur

TV Guide Rating:(449 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, <em>The Late Late Show with James Corden</em>

Gordon Ramsay Reveals He's Expecting His Fifth Child

Gordon Ramsay's family is getting even bigger. The celebrity chef revealed on The Late Late Show Thursday night that he and wife Tana are expecting their fifth child. "You have four teenagers in your house. That's a lot of hormones going on. Are yo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Signature Dishes Are Platted from "When the Wall Comes Tumbling Down"
01:00 — The chefs rush to complete their signature dishes.
The Timer Has Started from "When the Wall Comes Tumbling Down"
01:12 — The chefs are tasked with creating their signature dishes in 45 minute.
Gordon Ramsay Rips Apart A Contestant from "When the Wall Comes Tumbling Down"
00:38 — Gordon Ramsay blows up on a HELL'S KITCHEN contestant.
Top Gear Season 8 (UK)
Highlights of Series 8 of this BAFTA-winning show include a car versus a jet-powered kayak race in Iceland, three self-built cars assembled in the fut (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:00pm
Kitchen NightmaresSecret Garden(Season 1, Episode 10) FYI

Chef Ramsay visits the Secret Garden in Moorpark, Cal. The owner and head chef is opposed to Ramsay's suggestions, leading to a heated confrontation.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
Kitchen NightmaresMama Rita's(Season 2, Episode 8) FYI

Chef Ramsay visits Mama Rita's, a Mexican eatery in Newbury Park, Cal., and he uncovers a disorganized kitchen resulting from inefficient leadership. The owner learns she may have to sacrifice a friendship in order to save her business.

I’ll Watch82 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:00pm
Kitchen NightmaresRevisited #1(Season 5, Episode 6) FYI

Chef Ramsay checks in on restaurants he's helped. Included: Café Hon in Baltimore; Chiarella's Ristorante in Philadelphia; and Leone's Italian Restaurant in Montclair, N.J.

I’ll Watch343 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, Logan, Samuel
MasterChef Junior Producer Dissects the Season Finale, Joe Bastianich's Exit and What's Next

MasterChef Junior wraps up its sophomore season on Tuesday night (8/7c on Fox) with one last cook-of…

Joe Bastianich
Longtime Judge Joe Bastianich Leaving MasterChef and MasterChef Junior

MasterChef is losing one of its own. Longtime judge Joe Bastianich will exit the franchise after Mas…

Gordon Ramsay
Exclusive Hotel Hell Video: Has This Inn Gone to the Dogs?

There's nothing like staying at the luxurious Four Seasons hotel. There's also nothing like staying…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Exclusive Video: Gordon Ramsay Parties with a Fun-Guy!

Chef Gordon Ramsay has encountered any number of mushrooms in his career, but his latest run-in with…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Season 2 Exclusive Video: Welcome to the Frat House

Bust out your black lights! A new season of Hotel Hell is just around the corner.Gordon Ramsay retur…

Gordon Ramsay
Gordon Ramsay Says He's Closing Kitchen Nightmares for Good

You can 86 Kitchen Nightmares. Celebrity chef and reality star Gordon Ramsay announced Monday that h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 8, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Chef, Restaurateur

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent