Gordon Ramsay Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: November 8, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Chef, Restaurateur

TV Guide Rating:(449 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, <em>The Late Late Show with James Corden</em>

Gordon Ramsay Reveals He's Expecting His Fifth Child

Gordon Ramsay's family is getting even bigger. The celebrity chef revealed on The Late Late Show Thursday night that he and wife Tana are expecting their fifth child. "You have four teenagers in your house. That's a lot of hormones going on. Are yo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Timer Has Started from "When the Wall Comes Tumbling Down"
01:12 — The chefs are tasked with creating their signature dishes in 45 minute.
Gordon Ramsay Rips Apart A Contestant from "When the Wall Comes Tumbling Down"
00:38 — Gordon Ramsay blows up on a HELL'S KITCHEN contestant.
Top Gear Season 8 (UK)
Highlights of Series 8 of this BAFTA-winning show include a car versus a jet-powered kayak race in Iceland, three self-built cars assembled in the fut (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 12:00pm
Kitchen NightmaresTrobiano's(Season 1, Episode 15) FYI

Chef Ramsay visits Trobiano's, an Italian restaurant in Great Neck, N.Y., that is swimming in nearly a half-million dollars debt. When Ramsay confronts the owner about the cleanliness of the kitchen and the tastiness of the food, things do not go well.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:00pm
Kitchen NightmaresOceana(Season 3, Episode 14) FYI

Chef Ramsay visits the Oceana Grill in New Orleans in the third-season finale.

I’ll Watch242 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:30pm
Kitchen NightmaresHandlebar(Season 1, Episode 12) FYI

Chef Ramsay visits the Handlebar Restaurant & Lounge in Mount Sinai, N.Y., where the owners seem oblivious to the passé 1980s decor and their head chef's apathy.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, Logan, Samuel
MasterChef Junior Producer Dissects the Season Finale, Joe Bastianich's Exit and What's Next

MasterChef Junior wraps up its sophomore season on Tuesday night (8/7c on Fox) with one last cook-of…

Joe Bastianich
Longtime Judge Joe Bastianich Leaving MasterChef and MasterChef Junior

MasterChef is losing one of its own. Longtime judge Joe Bastianich will exit the franchise after Mas…

Gordon Ramsay
Exclusive Hotel Hell Video: Has This Inn Gone to the Dogs?

There's nothing like staying at the luxurious Four Seasons hotel. There's also nothing like staying…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Exclusive Video: Gordon Ramsay Parties with a Fun-Guy!

Chef Gordon Ramsay has encountered any number of mushrooms in his career, but his latest run-in with…

Gordon Ramsay
Hotel Hell Season 2 Exclusive Video: Welcome to the Frat House

Bust out your black lights! A new season of Hotel Hell is just around the corner.Gordon Ramsay retur…

Gordon Ramsay
Gordon Ramsay Says He's Closing Kitchen Nightmares for Good

You can 86 Kitchen Nightmares. Celebrity chef and reality star Gordon Ramsay announced Monday that h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gordon James Ramsay
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 8, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Chef, Restaurateur

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college